Admin

Our Staff

Administration Staff

Benjamin Gillikin, Principal
Alison Reddy, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Karyn Cruz, Bookkeeper - Phone Ext. 82078
Debora Mangosing, Attendance - Phone Ext. 82041
Malada Miesch, Secretary - Phone Ext. 82042
Kathy Gibson, Technology Support Tech - Phone Ext 82070
Sue Carroll, Security - Phone Ext. 50953
Debra Kerns, Permanent Sub - Phone Ext. 50953

Clinic

Karen Crain, RN, Nurse - Phone Ext. Ext. 82047

Pre- Kindergarten

Catherine Malley

Rm. 6

Assistant:Lisa Rudiger

Phone Ext. 50942

Michelle Moseley

Rm. 7

Assistant:Veronica Moore

Phone Ext. 50921

Kathryn O'Brien

Rm. 5

Assistant:Lisa Hardy

Phone Ext. 50920

Kindergarten

Theresa Brown

Rm. 1

Assistant:Vicki Wiggs

Phone Ext. 50917

Christine Sadowski

Rm. 4

Assistant:Christine Wray

Phone Ext. 50968

Patricia Williams / EDK

Rm. 2

Assistant:Karen Hayes

Phone Ext. 50918

First Grade

Barbara Dell

Rm. 10

 

Phone Ext. 50929

Margaret Dush

Rm. 9

 

Phone Ext. 50919

Ann Green

Rm. 11

 

Phone Ext. 50923

Julie Finucan

Rm. 19

 

Phone Ext. 50952

Second Grade

Cassandra Johnson

Rm. 18

 

Phone Ext. 50960

Jacqueline Frenda

Rm. 20

 

Phone Ext. 50962

Connie Szymanski

Rm. 15

 

Phone Ext. 50915

Michelle Williams

Rm. 17

 

Phone Ext. 50959

Third Grade

Kathryn Chandler

Rm. 23

 

Phone Ext. 50964

Haylie Heard

Rm. 21

 

Phone Ext. 50963

Lori Stanley

Rm. 22

 

Phone Ext. 50965

Beverley Stemen

Rm. 24

 

Phone Ext. 50966

Fourth Grade

Ryanne Davis

Rm. 30

 

Phone Ext. 50928

Michelle Durant

Rm. 28

 

Phone Ext. 50930

Suzanne Sackel

Rm. 29

 

Phone Ext. 50934

Fifth Grade

Robyn Cashwell

Rm. 34

 

Phone Ext. 50939

Tamela Hood

Rm. 33

 

Phone Ext. 50938

Natalie Nugent

Rm. 31

 

Phone Ext. 50937

Karen Roberts

Rm. 28

 

Phone Ext. 50935

Specialists

Karen Bennett

 

Gifted Specialist

 

Jack Babcock

 

Instructional Technology

 

Elizabeth Wallace

 

Music

Phone Ext. 50940

Kellee Kraft
Assistant:
Susan Brewington

Library Media
Website

Phone Ext. 82059

Rose Mezzatesta

 

Art

Phone Ext. 50925

Amy O'Connor

 

Reading Specialist

Phone Ext. 50961

Heather Acevedo

 

PALS

Phone Ext.50952

David Staub
Assistants:
Angela Aspinwall
George James
Christine Wray

 

Physical Education

Phone Ext.50913

Margaret Trejo

 

Math Specialist

Phone Ext. 50952

Brittney West

 

Guidance Specialist

Phone Ext. 82052

Special Education

Mariana Crocker
Elizabeth Greer
Assistant: Ruth Levy

Rm. 3

ECSC

Phone Ext.50924

Lauren Curtis

Rm. 8A

Speech

Phone Ext. 50926

Heather Curry
Assistant:Deborah Barnes

Rm. 25

Cross Category

Phone Ext. 50933

Linda Poole

 

Psychologist

 

Jamie Bermke

Rm. 14

Compliance

Phone Ext: 50969

Mackenzie Fray

Rm. 8B

OT

Phone Ext. 50945

Leah Howard
Assistant:

Rm. 26

Cross Category

Phone Ext: 50967

Danielle Hunn

 

Social Worker

 

Mary Banks

Rm. 8B

PT

Phone Ext. 50945

Sarah Williams
Assistant:Linda Ellison

Rm. 26

Cross Category

Phone Ext.50967

Cafeteria

Deborah Roles

 

Cafeteria Manager

Phone Ext.82049

Lori Rowe

 

 

 

Deborah Tenney

 

 

 

Monica Waldo

 

 

 

Wilma Warren

 

 

 

Custodial

Darrin Hawes

 

Head Custodian

Phone Ext.82062

Deborah Dobbins

 

Head Night Custodian

Phone Ext.82062

George Delbridge Jr.

 

 

 

Ruth Price

 

 

 

Mary Wiggins

 

 

 

Matthew Haste